January 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
  • No School - Teacher Inservice/Workshop
3
  • Speech: A 1st Day of Practice vs Minnewaska Area. (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys 7/8 1st Day of Practice vs Minnewaska Area. (Home)
  • Wrestling: 7/8 Meet vs B.O.L.D. (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys C-Squad Game vs Osakis (Home)
4
  • Wrestling: AB Quadrangular vs Benson, Eden Valley-Watkins, New London Spicer (Home)
  • Dance Team: A Invitational vs LQPV (Away)
5
  • Dance Team: A Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Eden Valley-Watkins (Away)
6
7
  • Wrestling: 7/8 Meet vs Yellow Medicine East (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs B.O.L.D. (Away)
8
  • Basketball: Boys 7/8 Game vs Benson (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Benson (Away)
9
10
  • Wrestling: 7/8 Meet vs Albany (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys 7/8 Game vs Sauk Centre (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Sauk Centre (Home)
11
  • Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Melrose Area (Home)
12
  • Wrestling: AB Invitational vs Alexandria Area, Border West, Eden Prairie, Edina, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Roosevelt, New London Spicer, Pine River-Backus, Quad County, Wadena-Deer Creek (Home)
  • Dance Team: A Invitational vs Rocori, Frazee, B.O.L.D., Foley, Albany, Lac qui Parle Valley, ACGC, Alexandria Area, Annandale Schools, Becker, Big Lake, Duluth Marshall, Holdingford, Litchfield, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, Monticello, PACT Charter, Pequot Lakes, Pierz, Pine River-Backus, Quad County, Renville County West, Rockford Area Schools District, Sauk Centre, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Spectrum, St. Cloud Apollo, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Worthington (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Benson (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Osakis (Home)
13
14
  • Knowledge Bowl
15
  • Basketball: Boys 7/8 Game vs Melrose Area (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Osakis (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs B.O.L.D. (Away)
16
17
  • Basketball: Boys 7/8 Game vs Benson (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Sauk Centre (Home)
18
  • End of 1st Semester
  • Wrestling: AB Scrimmage vs Perham-Dent Public Schools (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys 7/8 Game vs Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs ACGC (Away)
19
  • Wrestling: AB Invitational vs Thief River Falls (Away)
  • Dance Team: A Invitational vs Yellow Medicine East (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Litchfield (Away)
20
21
  • Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Home)
22
  • Basketball: Boys 7/8 Game vs Osakis (Home)
  • Wrestling: AB Triangular vs B.O.L.D., Ottertail Central (Home)
  • Wrestling: AB Match vs B.O.L.D. (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Albany (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Morris Area (Away)
23
24
  • Wrestling: AB Triangular vs Paynesville, ACGC, Minnewaska Area (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Melrose Area (Away)
  • Dance Team: A WCC Meet vs Montevideo, ACGC, B.O.L.D., Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Sauk Centre (Away)
25
  • Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Montevideo (Away)
  • BPA Regional Competition
26
  • Wrestling: 7/8 Meet vs Morris Area (Away)
  • Speech: A Invitational vs Little Falls (Away)
  • Dance Team: A Invitational vs GFW (Away)
  • One Act Play: A Subsection vs Paynesville (Away)
27
28
  • Wrestling: 7/8 Jamboree vs Albany, Little Falls, Mora, Becker, Brainerd, Dassel-Cokato, Holdingford, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Paynesville Area, Minnewaska Area, Foley, Milaca, Pequot Lakes, Zimmerman, Sauk Centre/Melrose (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Paynesville (Home)
  • Dance Team: A Invitational vs New London Spicer (Away)
29
  • Wrestling: AB Triangular vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Minnewaska Area, Sauk Centre/Melrose (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Benson (Home)
30
31
  • Basketball: Boys 7/8 Game vs Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Away)
  • Wrestling: AB Triangular vs Litchfield, Hutchinson, Minnewaska Area (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs ACGC (Home)